Recent Dances
Nathan and Ellen
2012 May Faire Ball with Nathan and Ellen
Dance of the Month for December

Classic core repertoire
Sunday, 21st December 6:00 pm
Callers: Judee Pronovost with Terri Akin
Sunday, 14th December 6:00 pm
Callers: Chris Page with Victor Lindsey
Barbarini's Tambourine
Black Nag
Devil's Maggot
Dover Pier
Elizabeth
Gentleman's Delight
Jovial Beggars
Jubilation
Once Upon a Cherry Blossom
Oxford Circus
Ponderosa Pine
Round About Our Coal Fire
Shepherd's Delight
The Spaniard
Vivaldi in Paradise
Sunday, 7th December 6:00 pm
Caller: Ellen Riley
Sunday, 30th November 6:00 pm
Callers: Terri Akin and Ellie Konitshek
Live Music with Steve Maranto and David Collins
Braes of Dornoch
Dressed Ship
Felicity
Fireflies
Judiís Jig
Lilliburlero
Mr. Hamiltonís Inauguration
Ponderosa Pine
Prince of Westborough
Rain on the Roof
The Archbishop
The Bishop
The Pursuit
Sunday, 23rd November 6:00 pm
Caller: Chris Page
Astonished Archaeologist
Bonny Cuckoo
Breakfast With Coyote
Christchurch Bells
Filigree
Fine Companion's Waltz
Fourpence Hapenny Farthing
General Grooviness of the Universe
Indian Summer
Jack's Maggot
Marina
Mr. Ganiford's Delight
Mr. Isaac's Maggot
Phoenix Rejuvenated
The Pursuit
Vivaldi in Paradise
Sunday, 16th November 6:00 pm
Caller: Sharon Green
Live Music with Steve Maranto and David Collins
Bar a Bar
Leather Lake House
One is One and All Alone
Saturday Triad
Scholarly Pursuits
Ten for the Ten Commandments
The Archbishop
The Bishop
The Pursuit
Waterfall Waltz
Sunday, 9th November 6:00 pm
Callers: Terri Akin with Barbara Chenault and Liz Tarnove
Farewell Marian
Forget Me Not
Heartsease
Hole in the Wall (Playford Style)
Horseplay
Jack's Maggot
Measured Obsession
Mistwold
Sadler's Wells
Salt of the Earth
Spanish Jigg
The Pursuit
The Ragg
Tributary
Sunday, 2nd November 6:00 pm
Caller: Ellen Riley
Mister Cosgill's Delight
Mr. Isaac's Maggot
Rafeís Waltz
Rain on the Roof
Randolph Farewell
Road to Youth
Scotch Morris
Shrewsbury Lasses
Terpsicourante
The Pursuit
Wa is Me, What Mun I Do?
Well Hall
Zephyrs and Flora
Sunday, 26th October 6:00 pm
Caller: Judee Pronovost
Angels Unawares
Candles in the Dark
Corelli's Maggot
De'il Tak the Warr
Disbanded Officer
Flying Sorceress
Good Man of Cambridge
Grimstock
Knives and Forks
Mad Robin
Midnight Ramble
The Belle of Amherst
Sunday, 19th October 6:00 pm
Callers: Terri Akin, Patrick Burns and Ellie Konitshek
Corelli's Maggot
Indian Summer
Old Wife Behind the Fire
Ponderosa Pine
Portsmouth
Queen's Jig
Red House
Shandy Hall
Six for the Six Proud Walkers
Take a Dance
The Belle of Amherst
The Bishop
The Pursuit
Trip to Amsterdam
Sunday, 12th October 6:00 pm
Callers: Terri Akin with Ellie Konitshek and Ellen Riley
Alder Cove
Birthday Jubilee
Chocolate Round-O
Fine Companion's Waltz
Fourpence Hapenny Farthing
Haymakers
Horseplay
Lilliburlero
Longevity
Physical Snob
Queen's Jig
Round About Our Coal Fire
The Belle of Amherst
Waves of Grain
Sunday, 5th October 6:00 pm
Caller: Ellen Riley
Band of Friends
Bonny Cuckoo
Childgrove
Christina
Cottonwood
Delia
Freeford Gardens
Hand in Hand
Siege of Limerick
The Belle of Amherst
Yellow Stockings
Sunday, 28th September 6:00 pm
Caller: Chris Page
Live Music with
Steve Maranto and Greg Lawrence
A Trip to Orpington
Black Nag
Cold and Raw
Corelli's Maggot
Easter Morn
Hands Across the Water
Put in All
Red House
Rufty Tufty
Sol Assembled
The Fiddlerís Wife
Twas Within a Furlong of Edinborough Town
Waterfall Waltz