Recent Dances
Nathan and Ellen
2012 May Faire Ball with Nathan and Ellen
Dance of the Month for January

Classic core repertoire
Sunday, 18th January 6:00 pm
Callers: Chris Page with Barbara Chenault and Victor Lindsey
Autumn Moon
Barbarini's Tambourine
Candles in the Dark
Corelli's Maggot
De'il Tak the Warr
Jack's Maggot
Key to the Cellar
Mr. Beveridge's Maggot
Prince William
Sally in Our Alley
Trip to Paris
Yellow Stockings
Sunday, 11th January 6:00 pm
Callers: Terri Akin with Patrick Burns and Liz Tarnove
Autumn Moon
Benjamin's Birthday
Fenterlarick
Gigue for Genny
Gypsy Round
Jack's Health
Kelsterne Gardens
Mendocino Redwood
Rafeís Waltz
Softly Good Tummus
The Ragg
Wa is Me, What Mun I Do?
Winter in Brasstown
Sunday, 4th January 6:00 pm
Callers: Ellen Riley with Barbara Chenault and Liz Tarnove
A Trip to Town-O
Alice
Ashford Anniversary
Autumn Moon
Comical Fellow
Easter Thursday
Emma's Commencement
Enfield Commons
Engaging Engineer
Fine Companion's Waltz
Haymakers
Holborn March
Introduction
My Lady of the Lake
Salutation
Sunday, 28th December 6:00 pm
Caller: Terri Akin
Live Music with Whirled Peas
Boxing Day
Jubilation
Merrily on High
Ponderosa Pine
Snow Day
Solstice Snow
The Ribbon Dance
Willy Nilly
Winter Dreams
Winter in Brasstown
Wooden Shoes
Yellow Stockings
Sunday, 21st December 6:00 pm
Callers: Judee Pronovost with Ellie Konitshek and Terri Akin
Dancing Across the Atlantic
In The Bleak Midwinter
Ponderosa Pine
Prince William
Red House
Shepherd's Delight
Sir Liptonís Maggot
Sunlight Through Draperies
Take a Dance
The Female Saylor
The Ragg
Winter Waltz
Sunday, 14th December 6:00 pm
Callers: Chris Page with Victor Lindsey
Barbarini's Tambourine
Black Nag
Devil's Maggot
Dover Pier
Elizabeth
Gentleman's Delight
Jovial Beggars
Jubilation
Once Upon a Cherry Blossom
Oxford Circus
Ponderosa Pine
Round About Our Coal Fire
Shepherd's Delight
The Spaniard
Vivaldi in Paradise
Sunday, 7th December 6:00 pm
Caller: Ellen Riley
Cottonwood
Delia
Faithless Nancy Dawson
Hand in Hand
Holborn March
Jamaica
Leah's Waltz
Mrs. Beveridge's Triumph
New Hampshire Nocturne
New Rigadoon
Ponderosa Pine
Softly Good Tummus
Sunday, 30th November 6:00 pm
Callers: Terri Akin and Ellie Konitshek
Live Music with Steve Maranto and David Collins
Braes of Dornoch
Dressed Ship
Felicity
Fireflies
Judiís Jig
Lilliburlero
Mr. Hamiltonís Inauguration
Ponderosa Pine
Prince of Westborough
Rain on the Roof
The Archbishop
The Bishop
The Pursuit
Sunday, 23rd November 6:00 pm
Caller: Chris Page
Astonished Archaeologist
Bonny Cuckoo
Breakfast With Coyote
Christchurch Bells
Filigree
Fine Companion's Waltz
Fourpence Hapenny Farthing
General Grooviness of the Universe
Indian Summer
Jack's Maggot
Marina
Mr. Ganiford's Delight
Mr. Isaac's Maggot
Phoenix Rejuvenated
The Pursuit
Vivaldi in Paradise
Sunday, 16th November 6:00 pm
Caller: Sharon Green
Live Music with Steve Maranto and David Collins
Bar a Bar
Leather Lake House
One is One and All Alone
Saturday Triad
Scholarly Pursuits
Ten for the Ten Commandments
The Archbishop
The Bishop
The Pursuit
Waterfall Waltz
Sunday, 9th November 6:00 pm
Callers: Terri Akin with Barbara Chenault and Liz Tarnove
Farewell Marian
Forget Me Not
Heartsease
Hole in the Wall (Playford Style)
Horseplay
Jack's Maggot
Measured Obsession
Mistwold
Sadler's Wells
Salt of the Earth
Spanish Jigg
The Pursuit
The Ragg
Tributary
Sunday, 2nd November 6:00 pm
Caller: Ellen Riley
Mister Cosgill's Delight
Mr. Isaac's Maggot
Rafeís Waltz
Rain on the Roof
Randolph Farewell
Road to Youth
Scotch Morris
Shrewsbury Lasses
Terpsicourante
The Pursuit
Wa is Me, What Mun I Do?
Well Hall
Zephyrs and Flora
Sunday, 26th October 6:00 pm
Caller: Judee Pronovost
Angels Unawares
Candles in the Dark
Corelli's Maggot
De'il Tak the Warr
Disbanded Officer
Flying Sorceress
Good Man of Cambridge
Grimstock
Knives and Forks
Mad Robin
Midnight Ramble
The Belle of Amherst